Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10897/Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-BSR-ADI-MHV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Nov 05 2012 (13:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+722:05+72m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3700:06+381m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2600:50+275m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+422m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:09+281m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2504:40+261m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+406:35+1310m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+191m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+202m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:35+1909:40+215m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1210:50+141m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-112:45+155m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1713:00+193m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2914:00+311m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+313m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+118:50+1110m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+620:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+172m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2521:30+243m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+202m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+115m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+231m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1502:11+161m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+802:55+910m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+152m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1410m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1705:32+172m??31590.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+92m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+3010m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Surat - Mahuva SF Express/12945 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1:3709:20+1:2925m??31654.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1:4410:18+1:452m??31719.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??31787.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38|--|WCWadhwan City  11:42+1:3211:44+1:342m??31791.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  11:58+1:3712:00+1:362m??31811.07950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1:4213:10+1:3533m??31860.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:4013:45+1:411m??31903.06837mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42|--|DASDhasa Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4014:10+1:402m??31929.077102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  14:36+1:4014:38+1:392m??31962.010294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#44|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  14:52+1:4414:54+1:432m??31986.047141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  15:43+1:3215:45+1:322m??32025.03366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#46|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (5 PFs)•  16:40+1:10-??32055.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site