Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10897/Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-BSR-ADI-MHV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Nov 05 2012 (13:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1653 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 12 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??15.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+823:05+92m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+125m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+112m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-106:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+171m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:35+1909:40+225m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1410:50+171m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+85m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+123m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1214:00+151m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+203m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+610m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+420:00+71m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+213m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+122m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+522:55+65m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+242m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2101:18+261m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:11+181m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+702:55+810m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1203:46+132m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+805:02+1110m??31553.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:32+162m??31589.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2210m??31653.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Surat - Mahuva SF Express/12945 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1609:20+625m??31653.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+610:18+62m??31718.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??31786.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38|--|WCWadhwan City  11:42+1211:44+132m??31790.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+162m??31810.07950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)12:37+1813:10+1333m??31859.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1513:45+161m??31902.06837mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42|--|DASDhasa Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1514:10+152m??31928.077102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+152m??31961.010294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#44|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  14:52+2214:54+242m??31985.047141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  15:43+1215:45+122m??32024.03366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#46|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (2 PFs)•  16:40-10-??32054.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site