Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days per week

10898/Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 05 2012 (14:10)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1065 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2718:32+331m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+311m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:01+331m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3120:12+391m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+411m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBW•Vaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)•  20:57+5420:58+581m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5821:17+591m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5521:37+591m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+245m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+5523:38+1:011m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3700:32+402m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+352m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:14+232m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+265m??2515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+504:55+62m??2548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+805:20+83m??2572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+0??2572.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+306:59+42m??2602.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1408:25+142m??2740.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+309:36+35m??2835.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+142m??2894.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1211:07+135m??2965.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1211:35+112m??21001.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1111:51+102m??21019.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+3-??21065.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site