Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days per week

10898/Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 05 2012 (14:10)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5110.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2318:32+261m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+271m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2619:11+291m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2319:37+251m1176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2320:01+241m1196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2720:12+391m11107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3220:38+371m11125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|VBW•Vaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)•  20:57+5320:58+571m11156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5421:17+551m11172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5221:37+571m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+255m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4123:38+431m11269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3600:32+392m12311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+352m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+252m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2404:10+315m52515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+112m62548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1105:20+103m62572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
9 intermediate stations-5:-209.0
#20/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+202581.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m42611.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1408:25+142m12749.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+1109:36+115m12844.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+2510:11+252m02903.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+2211:07+225m22974.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+282m221010.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+2011:51+202m221028.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+9-121074.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site