Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days per week

10899/Σ Mangalore Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 05 2012 (2:12PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+19??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2214:27+241m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3414:59+391m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+3915:27+431m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+4916:12+551m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:0016:58+1:011m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0117:45+1:031m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:40+1:1218:50+1:1410m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2020:42+1:262m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:255m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:50+1:075m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??2861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+54-??2895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+0??2895.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m??2925.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+708:25+72m??21063.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+109:36+15m??21158.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m??21217.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1011:07+105m??21288.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+162m??21324.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+811:51+82m??21342.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-2-??21388.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site