Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days per week

10899/Σ Mangalore Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 05 2012 (14:12)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 19h 52m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3609:30+353m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:33+59-??2894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+0??3894.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57+206:59+42m??3924.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1508:25+152m??31062.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+35m??31157.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1410:11+142m??31216.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1111:07+115m??31287.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m??31322.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1311:51+132m??31341.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-3-??31387.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.