Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days per week

10899/Σ Mangalore Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 05 2012 (14:12)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+27110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+382m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3914:59+402m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+432m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+482m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+562m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  17:43+5717:45+572m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0710m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:202m11438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:285m21549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:2802:50+1:345m52827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:042m62860.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:31-122894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+402894.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+606:59+72m42924.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1808:25+182m121062.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+509:36+55m121157.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1810:11+172m021216.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1511:07+155m221287.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+162m221323.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1611:51+152m221341.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+2-121387.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site