Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi - Chandigarh Daily Connectivity

109/Σ Jammu Tawi - Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 02 2012 (01:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 186 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-618:20+413m??1378.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#12/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+510m??1423.076338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+92m??1434.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#14/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+820:25+83m??1492.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??1519.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+52m??1527.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+25m??1548.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#18/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??1564.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site