Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Garib Rath Express Service Between Ranchi-Amritsar Via New Delhi.

10902/Σ Ranchi New Delhi Amritsar Garib Rath SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 05 2012 (16:47)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0110.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+219:00+75m01118.069341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#3/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  20:09+2020:11+212m21198.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2620:38+262m21230.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m11298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+622:35+115m11331.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+201m01378.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+2123:23+211m01394.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+3923:57+392m21430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+4100:12+411m22448.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:46+431m02496.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3101:57+3310m02550.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+1:2303:45+1:242m12703.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:525m22897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+4:42-1621337.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 16m
217 intermediate stations13:550.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+4:2714:10+4:3615m1331337.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+5:2716:52+5:285m731536.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+5:4718:44+5:4620m231650.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:5719:40+5:555m131707.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+5:5120:15+5:512m131743.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+5:27-431785.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site