Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Running As Intercity Express Between Badampahar-Ranchi.

10903/Σ Badampahar Tata Nagar Ranchi Intercity Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 05 2012 (5:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
#1. 58102/Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
    TFS
Badampahar/BMPR
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Badampahar and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/58102
#1|--|BMPR»Badampahar (1 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.040389mSERDist - Mayurbhanj Ph: 06794-278374, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2|--|CHHUChhanva  12:03-12:04-1m??19.032315mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3|--|KIJKuldiha  12:15-12:16-1m??115.034295mSERKuldiha Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|RRPRairangpur (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??125.029265mSERRairangpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5|--|ONDAunlajori Junction12:55-13:20-25m??134.038280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|--|GUMIGorumahisani (1 PFs)13:35-14:00-25m??144.026327mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757042, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#7|--|ONDAunlajori Junction14:22-14:22-0m??153.026280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#8|--|BDOBahalda Road  14:52-14:53-1m??166.021285mSERKana PH; 06794-272770, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:5620.0
#9|--|HLDHaludpukur (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??186.019193mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#10|--|TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:00--??1108.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+275m??1108.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#12/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+222m??1143.095178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+231m??1165.071229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+1620:39+162m??1197.072240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#15/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03+1:1121:04+1:111m??1226.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1621:19+161m??1233.078311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+3821:29+381m??1245.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+332m??1257.043256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#19/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+21-??1317.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site