Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10904/Σ Mysore Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 841 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.054702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:39+315:40+91m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m??158.04760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:55-1417:00+05m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+271m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+232m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1820:30+3615m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+721:50+3120m??1198.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+432m??1213.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+592m??1264.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m??2357.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??2423.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3004:25+5310m??2483.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5505:30+553m??2547.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+425m??2622.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+365m??2684.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+5009:00+542m??2727.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+5509:25+582m??2754.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??2776.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??2812.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#33/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-??2841.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site