Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10905/Σ Tirunelveli Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (5:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+715:11+81m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+101m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+195m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+518:50+75m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+620:10+83m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1410m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+195m??1418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+362m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+412m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2306:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+307:00+1120m??2643.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1507:20+151m??2655.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??2673.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+152m??2687.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1608:00+161m??2699.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+201m??2717.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+202m??2736.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1609:05+171m??2762.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+22-??2781.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site