Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10906/Σ Mysore Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-1117:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+171m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2217:33+221m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2517:43+251m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+241m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+251m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2218:35+231m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+222m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2219:05+221m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+202m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1320:30+3115m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+1420m??1198.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??1213.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??1219.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m??1275.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+801:10+142m??2350.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+202:50+420m??2435.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??2445.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+462m??2480.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4703:40+472m??2497.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#29/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+362m??2528.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+522m??2562.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#31/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+706:25+75m??2596.04546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#32/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-5-??2633.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site