Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10907/Σ Bangalore chengulpet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:30)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+152m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3323:45+342m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+213m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+213m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+206:15+73m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-1006:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+322m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+362m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+410m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+282m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+142m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+115m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1718:38+172m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•21:30-221:50+1520m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??21218.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??21281.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??31356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+820m??31440.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??31450.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#34/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??31486.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??31502.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??31533.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#37/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5204:55+552m??31567.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+105m??31601.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#39/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??31601.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#40/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??31668.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#41/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??31704.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??31735.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#43/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  11:40--??31759.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site