Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10909/Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore-Hubli-Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+122m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+617:00+1210m??1120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2818:15+303m??1196.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2519:20+293m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2610m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1321.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2387.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2479.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#12|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+472m??2531.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2706:30+0135m??2545.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2609.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2680.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2706.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2745.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2751.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??2866.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??2878.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??2902.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??2934.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21010.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21030.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21067.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21100.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+242m??21151.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+291m??21209.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??21256.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+720:50+155m??21289.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21296.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+181m??21337.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m??21364.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:10+113m??21423.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+165m??31568.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31632.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+192m??31706.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31749.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.