Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10909/Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore-Hubli-Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (5:36PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+142m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2218:15+253m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+263m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1410m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+195m??1321.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+362m??2387.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m??2479.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+412m??2531.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2306:30+1135m??2545.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+507:32+62m??2609.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+172m??2680.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+185m??2706.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??2745.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??2751.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2866.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+222m??2879.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2902.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??2935.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??21010.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+142m??21030.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??21067.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+92m??21100.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+172m??21152.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21209.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??21256.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??21289.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21296.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+191m??21337.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??21364.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+153m??21423.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??31568.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??31632.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m??31706.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#38/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+10-??31751.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site