Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast /Daily Connectivity in between MMR/AWB/NED to BBS. Telescopic for all route under both train.

1091/Σ Ajantarath Express (AWB-BBS via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (23:18)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10-1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42-21:45-3m5133.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13-23:15-2m11121.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45-23:50-5m01135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02310.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m02520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m12548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m02576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m22607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m02629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m12649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m02678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m12688.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m12717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m12769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKE•Akanapet (1 PFs)•  12:19-12:20-1m12796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m12806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m12864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30--52878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55-12878.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#32%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m02953.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m12988.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m121025.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m021086.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#36/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m121160.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25-21:40-15m021192.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m221251.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m221299.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m331341.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m131391.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:50-20m831542.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m031603.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m031672.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m031745.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m031795.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m131820.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m331896.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m231967.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m231986.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m132014.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m132086.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m132129.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#54/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m332192.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m632308.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m432415.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45--1732423.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site