Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast /Daily Connectivity in between MMR/AWB/NED to BBS. Telescopic for all route under both train.

1091/Σ Ajantarath Express (AWB-BBS via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (11:18PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??2769.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKE•Akanapet (1 PFs)•  12:19+3912:20+401m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2878.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#32%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??2953.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??2988.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??21025.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??21086.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#36/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??21160.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??21192.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??21251.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??21299.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??31341.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??31391.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??31542.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??31603.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??31672.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??31745.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??31795.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??31820.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??31896.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??31967.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??31986.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??32014.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??32086.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??32129.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#54/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??32192.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??32308.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??32415.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??32423.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site