Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10910/Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:00+65m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+111m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+141m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+151m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+312m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3511:22+421m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4311:33+461m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+353m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+355m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+332m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3414:15+341m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4114:38+411m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3515:10+353m??1379.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+305m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+293m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2120:00+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#32%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+1910m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??1670.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#34|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3700:35+352m??2736.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+412m??2828.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+372m??2880.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#37/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+1806:30+1135m??2894.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2958.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2508:35+262m??21029.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+255m??21055.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??21094.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??21100.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??21215.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#44!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+342m??21228.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??21251.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??21284.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#47|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-815:20+75m??21359.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+162m??21379.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#49!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21416.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#50!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+122m??21449.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#51|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??21501.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#52|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1918:55+201m??21558.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#53|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+141m??21605.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#54|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21638.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21645.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#56|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+141m??21686.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+152m??21713.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#58|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21772.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#59/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+85m??31917.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#60/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+91m??31981.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??32055.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#62/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+7-??32100.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site