Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10910/Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+181m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+185m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+251m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+321m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+175m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2310:35+241m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+242m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:01+261m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3311:11+342m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4011:33+481m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+343m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+315m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+302m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3214:15+321m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3614:30+361m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+3914:38+391m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3615:10+363m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2516:50+265m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2618:05+273m??1509.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3018:50+302m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1520:00+2110m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#32%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2610m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1670.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#34|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2736.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2828.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#36|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+472m??2880.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2706:30+0135m??2894.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2958.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??21029.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??21055.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??21094.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??21100.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??21215.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??21227.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??21251.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21283.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#47|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21359.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21379.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#49|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21416.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#50|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21449.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#51!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+242m??21500.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#52!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+291m??21558.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#53!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??21605.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#54!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+720:50+155m??21638.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21645.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#56!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+181m??21686.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m??21713.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#58!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:10+113m??21772.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#59/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+165m??31917.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#60/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31981.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+192m??32055.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#62 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??32098.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.