Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10910/Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (17:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+93m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+151m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+181m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+181m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+165m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2809:35+281m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2010:35+201m??1179.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2210:50+222m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3111:11+322m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3511:22+441m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4711:33+521m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+4212:20+503m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+5013:40+515m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+492m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+5014:15+501m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+5214:30+521m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+5514:38+551m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+5315:10+533m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5915:26+591m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+4816:15+482m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+4616:50+475m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+4818:05+483m??1510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+542m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+3620:00+3910m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#32%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+221:35+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1670.034284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#34|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+222m??2736.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+462m??2828.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+412m??2880.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2406:30+6135m??2895.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:32+112m??2959.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+302m??21030.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+355m??21055.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??21094.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+342m??21100.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??21215.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#44!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+372m??21228.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??21251.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+292m??21284.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#47|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-115:20+145m??21359.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+222m??21379.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#49!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??21416.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#50!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??21449.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#51|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21501.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#52|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??21559.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#53|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+251m??21605.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#54|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21638.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??21645.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#56|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+231m??21686.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??21713.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#58|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??21772.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#59/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+302:15+135m??31917.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#60/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+141m??31981.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??32055.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#62/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+11-??32098.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site