Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10913/Σ Secunderabad Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Nov 05 2012 (18:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 7
 MT    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2710.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2412:15+2:2610m21403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:5816:15+2:5210m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:1322:20+3:1410m211084.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:40+2:4210m021293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:0707:15+3:2010m021665.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:07+3:192m221902.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3415:20+2:345m122102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:50-422289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 35m
191 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+1021:50+3120m132289.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m032304.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5722:55+562m232355.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m042448.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+225m042514.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1204:25+3310m042573.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3605:30+363m042638.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+205m042712.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+295m142775.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+372m042818.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+422m042845.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+492m042867.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:35+391m042903.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#23/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45-2-542932.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site