Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10913/Σ Secunderabad Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (6:24PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2912:15+3010m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??1695.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#4/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1018:54+1:091m??1873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1519:09+1:141m??1885.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??21665.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+15-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??22289.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??22304.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??22355.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??32448.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??32514.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??32573.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??32638.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??32712.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+315m??32775.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??32818.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??32845.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??32867.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??32903.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#25/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??32932.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site