Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi-Kalyan-Pune daily

10915/Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pune daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 05 2012 (20:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 3326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1832 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
 MTW F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+11910.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+1:0313:02+1:075m31156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:0914:30+1:092m11249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1:0216:10+1:0310m11326.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2317:25+1:235m51425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:2718:55+1:3110m11516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:1423:20+1:3810m01761.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+415m02944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+4804:55+5010m321067.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03258.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:202m321325.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+412m021375.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+1:0011:25+573m621457.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3m
49 intermediate stations01:4137.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m531494.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m131540.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m131568.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m631632.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m531707.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m331815.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m331894.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m132007.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m232034.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m232044.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m132083.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m142152.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m142181.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m142221.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m542273.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m142302.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m142359.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m242392.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m342483.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#32/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m242582.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m442639.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m142673.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#35/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m042721.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m242834.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m342893.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m142958.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#39%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m143032.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m043054.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m543095.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m243138.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m043165.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m043187.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m043223.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#46/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m253252.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#47%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m053280.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#48%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m153294.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-353326.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site