Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10916/Σ Hubli Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (21:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+222m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2822:55+312m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+212m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2710m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+303m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+312m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:15+143m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-106:50+45m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+192m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+212m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+312m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+382m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+212:40+710m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+392m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+392m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4015:05+402m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+292m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3217:17+322m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+195m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+212m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+1021:50+3120m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5722:55+562m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+225m??31430.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1204:25+3310m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+1710m??31490.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??31540.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+215m??31591.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2409:50+245m??31646.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+292m??31678.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1811:10+3510m??31691.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:55+353m??31724.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??31778.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3213:25+345m??31795.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4814:38+513m??31855.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??31873.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m??31881.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0515:20+1:062m??31890.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0815:30+1:091m??31903.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??31910.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0716:00+1:071m??31924.03113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4016:55+433m??31951.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+501m??31975.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+32-??32016.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site