Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10917/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (21:41)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+4410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1022:55+92m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2223:18+255m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:35+2710m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+412m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3308:48+352m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+312m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+432m12692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+402m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4710m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+542m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+492m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+262m12966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0418:20+1:072m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1318:45+1:161m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1221:26+1:120m121130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5722:10+1:0720m021134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1222:20+1:122m121139.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m121141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2323:15+1:232m221194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:232m131286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m031341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3903:40+405m031352.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+455m231412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m131462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+18-331513.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 8m
180 intermediate stations08:400.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m241513.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m241569.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m241600.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1111:10+2610m541613.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m141646.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+452m141701.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m241717.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m141778.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+592m241795.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m341803.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:092m141812.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m141825.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m341833.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m041846.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m141873.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m241897.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+35-441938.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site