Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10917/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (9:41PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1923:18+195m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:002m??2356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+342m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2708:48+292m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+282m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+352m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+392m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+3310m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+402m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+442m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+392m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1317:28+192m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+1:012m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:171m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1821:26+1:190m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0622:10+1:1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1822:22+1:192m??21139.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+022:24+00m??21141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3023:15+1:302m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2800:45+1:282m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+352m??31341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+345m??31352.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??31412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m??31462.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+6-??31513.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??31513.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??31569.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??31600.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??31613.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??31646.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??31701.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??31717.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??31778.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??31795.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??31803.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??31812.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??31825.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??31833.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??31846.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??31873.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??31897.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??31938.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site