Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and convenient

10919/Σ tata chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Nov 06 2012 (12:29AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30-119:32+22m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-221:05+35m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+442m??2355.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+3910m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+715m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2208:18+225m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1409:50+1520m??2823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2510:22+252m??2840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:45+3015m??21173.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:1116:05+2:1215m??21173.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3317:19+2:332m??21262.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3218:04+2:322m??21312.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:5419:20+1:532m??21428.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:012m??21467.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5923:50+1:5430m??21604.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:2501:35+2:252m??31734.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:0303:10+2:032m??31818.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1404:45+2:135m??31938.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5810m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:072m??32048.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0407:45+2:053m??32099.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:00+2:015m??32154.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:0309:25+2:032m??32186.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1:5710:10+2:1510m??32199.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:2710:35+2:262m??32215.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:2910:55+2:293m??32232.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:3911:16+2:382m??32255.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:4111:23+2:412m??32262.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+2:4311:41+2:442m??32277.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+2:5011:51+2:502m??32286.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+2:4512:12+2:452m??32303.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2:2712:50+2:315m??32306.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#40/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+2:5713:22+2:592m??32339.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+2:5314:00+2:543m??32363.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0514:10+3:092m??32375.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:1814:25+3:182m??32393.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:5515:00+2:552m??32407.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+2:5415:45+2:535m??32447.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:31-??32512.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site