Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and convenient

10919/Σ tata chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 06 2012 (00:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+20??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+3219:32+332m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3221:05+345m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+3222:40+355m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0323:35+1:0410m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1700:21+1:202m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:20+1:395m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:55+1:2110m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2103:12+1:212m??2508.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+5706:20+5815m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:18+1:125m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1409:50+1:0820m??2822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+1:0710:22+1:072m??2839.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:4512:57+1:452m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:3515:45+1:3515m??21172.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3716:05+3:3415m??21172.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3917:19+3:392m??21261.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4418:04+3:452m??21311.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2919:20+3:292m??21427.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:042m??21466.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4723:50+2:4430m??21603.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+2:592m??31733.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4203:10+2:422m??31818.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:445m??31938.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2706:10+2:2510m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2906:55+2:292m??32048.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3307:45+2:343m??32098.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3709:00+2:375m??32154.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4409:25+2:462m??32185.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4910:10+3:1310m??32198.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1910:35+3:192m??32215.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2610:55+3:273m??32231.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3611:16+3:352m??32255.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3811:23+3:372m??32262.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3911:41+3:382m??32277.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4411:51+3:442m??32286.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4612:12+3:462m??32303.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2612:50+3:295m??32305.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4213:22+3:412m??32339.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3514:00+3:373m??32363.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4614:10+3:482m??32375.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5714:25+3:562m??32393.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:4015:00+3:402m??32406.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4315:45+3:425m??32447.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:23-??32511.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site