Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and convenient

10919/Σ tata chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 06 2012 (00:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+82m??162.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:05+145m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2822:40+305m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1000:21+1:182m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3001:20+1:365m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:55+1:1810m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2203:12+1:222m??2508.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+4215m??2636.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4808:18+505m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+5009:50+4820m??2822.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+492m??2839.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??21023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:1515:45+1:1115m??21172.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m??21172.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m??21261.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m??21311.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m??21427.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??21466.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??21603.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??31733.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??31818.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??31938.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??32048.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??32098.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??32154.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??32185.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??32198.043 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??32214.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??32231.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??32255.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??32261.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??32277.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??32286.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??32303.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??32305.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m??32339.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m??32362.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m??32375.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m??32393.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m??32406.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m??32447.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:00-??32511.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.