Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

1092/Σ Jodhpur sealdah daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+406:13+42m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1207:09+132m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:33+133m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+1708:08+202m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+309:01+42m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+309:17+22m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+209:32+22m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1010:06+121m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1915m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:5514:55+1:4610m??1310.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#12%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:21+1:532m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:0117:45+2:042m??1524.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:1419:15+2:2025m??1550.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0420:30+2:125m??1573.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0723:25+3:1010m??1805.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+3:4901:58+4:008m??2999.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:0505:05+4:0610m??21152.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+4:3105:45+4:322m??21206.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4:3806:20+4:382m??21254.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+4:2407:48+4:275m??21357.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+4:2809:00+4:282m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+4:2710:05+4:282m??21508.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+4:2611:20+4:2310m??21556.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+4:2012:14+4:283m??21614.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:3012:31+4:302m??21633.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+4:0412:53+4:182m??21657.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:3413:52+4:333m??21720.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#29/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+4:17-??21822.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site