Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

1092/Σ Jodhpur sealdah daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1407:09+152m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+252m??1147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:05+1415m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:1414:55+1:1410m??1310.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#12%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:3617:21+1:362m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5517:45+1:562m??1524.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:3819:15+1:3725m??1550.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3220:30+1:365m??1573.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:1923:25+2:2110m??1805.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0401:58+3:098m??2999.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2505:05+3:2610m??21152.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4905:45+3:492m??21206.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m??21254.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4507:48+3:465m??21357.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5209:00+3:522m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:4710:05+3:492m??21508.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:2911:20+3:2910m??21556.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4212:14+3:423m??21614.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4512:31+3:442m??21633.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3912:53+3:392m??21657.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4213:52+3:423m??21720.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#29/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:22-??21822.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site