Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain Good XFER Station ; appropriate Buffer Time

10921/Σ Chhapra - Secundrabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 06 2012 (9:55AM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+40??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+482m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3304:50+4430m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+4205:23+441m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:33+491m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+4706:05+512m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5206:17+532m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+5506:27+561m??1130.04056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+5706:35+581m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+5806:44+591m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+5906:52+1:001m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+5907:09+1:001m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+5907:24+1:001m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+5808:00+1:001m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:20+1:0110m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+1:0708:43+1:131m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1508:56+1:171m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1709:08+1:221m??1221.02965mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:50+1:075m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+1:0810:03+1:092m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:11+1:182m??1260.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2110:27+1:232m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+1:1411:20+1:1925m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:232m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2411:46+1:272m??1307.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+1:2812:01+1:302m??1320.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:2112:40+1:235m??1355.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!%%!%JKN•Jakhanian•  13:20+1:2013:22+1:122m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+1:5814:55+2:0015m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07+4715:09+472m??1454.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+2:3315:50+2:342m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2:3316:10+2:341m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2350.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+1:3218:35+1:502m??1571.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1:5219:15+2:1525m??1574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3320:48+3728m??1574.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4823:55+4810m??1751.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:10+1:055m??2850.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5802:50+1:0210m??2941.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+2907:00+4010m??21186.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4108:08+441m??21256.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+561m??21271.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+5408:44+571m??21284.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4508:56+453m??21292.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:12+482m??21378.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5210m??21483.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0712:56+1:072m??21559.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#49/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:31+593m??21678.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2415:35+3110m??21691.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#51/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:26+441m??21761.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#52/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+401m??21800.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#53/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+4617:18+471m??21820.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+5217:28+531m??21833.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#55/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m??21851.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:022m??21926.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#57/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+23-??22058.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site