Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain Good XFER Station ; appropriate Buffer Time

10921/Σ Chhapra - Secundrabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 06 2012 (09:55)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1:59??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2002:55+2:232m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1:1604:50+1:4230m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:23+2:021m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0505:33+2:111m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2:0006:05+2:042m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:2906:17+2:302m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+2:3406:27+2:371m??1130.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+2:3906:35+2:431m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+2:4606:44+2:491m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5106:52+2:551m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+2:5607:09+2:561m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+2:5707:24+3:021m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+2:5708:00+3:011m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:5108:20+2:5510m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+3:2408:43+3:251m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+3:3908:56+3:431m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+3:4309:08+3:441m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1509:50+3:165m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+3:2810:03+3:312m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+3:2310:11+3:402m??1260.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4210:27+4:002m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+3:2511:20+3:5325m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3:4111:35+3:582m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+3:4511:46+4:022m??1307.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+3:4912:01+4:072m??1320.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3:2412:40+3:385m??1355.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!%%!%JKN•Jakhanian (1 PFs)•  13:20+3:4713:22+3:392m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+4:0414:55+4:1115m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1454.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+4:2015:50+4:202m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+4:4216:10+4:441m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2350.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+2:4918:35+3:302m??1571.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+4:0519:15+4:1725m??1574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+4020:48+5328m??1574.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1523:55+1:1510m??1751.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3501:10+1:375m??2850.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2802:50+1:3210m??2941.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1:1307:00+1:1810m??21186.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2808:08+1:301m??21256.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:3108:27+1:301m??21271.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:3808:44+1:371m??21284.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:56+1:313m??21292.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:4010:12+1:412m??21378.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4510m??21483.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5612:56+1:562m??21559.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#49/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4614:31+1:453m??21678.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:35+1:1110m??21691.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#51/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3516:26+1:351m??21761.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#52/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3117:03+1:311m??21800.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#53/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3617:18+1:371m??21820.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4517:28+1:451m??21833.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#55/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5317:40+1:541m??21851.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:5718:50+1:562m??21926.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#57/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:16-??22058.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site