Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain Good XFER Station ; appropriate Buffer Time

10921/Σ Chhapra - Secundrabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 06 2012 (09:55)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1485 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+3:02??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+3:3002:55+3:302m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+2:2704:50+2:5630m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+4:0305:23+3:441m??191.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+3:4605:33+3:471m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+3:3006:05+3:372m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3:5206:17+3:532m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+3:5406:27+3:551m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+3:5506:35+3:571m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+3:5906:44+4:021m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+4:0306:52+4:041m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00+507:01+51m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+4:0207:09+4:041m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+4:0207:24+4:031m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+4:0208:00+4:061m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3:5208:20+3:5310m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+4:3408:43+4:351m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+4:3408:56+4:351m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+4:3409:08+4:411m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:2809:50+4:295m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+4:3210:03+4:332m??1250.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+4:4010:11+4:402m??1261.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+4:4510:27+4:272m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+4:4211:20+4:4825m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4:3211:35+4:322m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+4:3411:46+4:352m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+4:3512:01+4:362m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:2312:40+4:235m??1356.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKN•Jakhanian (1 PFs)•  13:20+4:4813:22+4:482m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+4:4714:55+4:4715m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+5:0915:50+5:102m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+4:4816:10+4:491m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+4:3718:35+4:572m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+4:4419:15+4:5825m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3220:48+4028m??1573.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m??1750.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1401:10+1:175m??2849.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:0810m??2940.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4107:00+4910m??21185.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+5308:08+561m??21255.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:151m??21270.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1508:44+1:141m??21283.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0108:56+1:013m??21292.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:12+1:092m??21378.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1211:55+1:1310m??21483.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:2712:56+1:262m??21559.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#49/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1414:31+1:133m??21677.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4115:35+4510m??21691.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#51/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1116:26+1:111m??21761.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#52/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0917:03+1:091m??21800.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#53/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:1517:18+1:161m??21819.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:2117:28+1:211m??21833.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#55/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:3317:40+1:341m??21851.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3918:50+1:392m??21926.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#57/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+58-??22058.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site