Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timing

10924/Σ Haldia-Goa Six days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 06 2012 (12:00)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2926 km  2 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 14m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#3. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+414:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+315:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-516:42+02m??1137.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+716:58+81m??1161.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+817:08+101m??1172.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1117:19+121m??1184.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1317:38+161m??1210.07875mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+1617:50+171m??1224.07376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??1240.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m??1254.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1019:05+165m??1293.062192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2519:26+261m??1313.055137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2519:35+261m??1320.014130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+520:14+141m??1329.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+17-??1334.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 4h 14m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+1:4600:49+1:455m??2334.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1:5101:11+1:502m??2351.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:3202:10+1:355m??2392.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+1:4002:45+1:4010m??2422.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1:4502:59+1:471m??2440.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1:4903:22+1:501m??2467.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+1:5003:57+1:511m??2516.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+1:4205:27+1:445m??2592.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+1:5606:17+1:571m??2660.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:0006:38+2:002m??2677.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:0106:57+2:021m??2695.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:0607:33+1:581m??2742.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+2:0408:37+2:1220m??2797.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:2609:12+2:272m??2829.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+2:3509:45+2:355m??2860.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+2:3809:55+2:302m??2867.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+2:0912:00+2:4210m??2940.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2:3413:35+2:335m??21033.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:2715:00+2:2710m??21110.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3615:25+2:372m??21146.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:4516:20+2:455m??21209.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:4217:55+2:4610m??21300.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+2:5018:36+2:502m??21352.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#43%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+2:5119:10+2:532m??21384.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5719:26+2:562m??21399.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0219:45+3:032m??21428.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+2:5320:32+2:462m??21477.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2:4222:25+2:5910m??21545.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:17+3:052m??21620.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4401:05+2:445m??31728.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#50/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+2:4701:40+2:481m??31771.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+2:4602:05+2:481m??31797.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:00+2:5410m??31851.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+2:5403:25+2:571m??31876.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#54/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:1204:25+3:141m??31968.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:0705:35+3:143m??32036.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5609:50+3:015m??32036.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2:4711:00+2:515m??32078.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:5911:40+3:012m??32123.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:1212:50+3:143m??32190.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:5415:00+3:1615m??32274.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3:1316:35+3:2115m??32349.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#62|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:1119:20+3:105m??32495.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:0920:20+3:112m??32554.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#64|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1921:30+3:203m??32622.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#65|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:4522:30+2:505m??32629.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+2:5923:15+2:582m??32679.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#67|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+2:5923:45+2:592m??32708.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2:5300:50+2:565m??42766.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#69|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+2:4502:15+3:0510m??42818.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#70|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:0503:10+3:1210m??42842.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#71!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1904:40+3:165m??42868.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#72!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2205:05+3:222m??42887.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#73!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:5005:45+3:505m??42901.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#74!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:41-??42926.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site