Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timing

10924/Σ Haldia-Goa Six days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC  Nov 06 2012 (12:00)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2925 km  2 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 14m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1701 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#3. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+315:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-416:42+02m??1137.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+1016:58+111m??1161.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+1217:08+131m??1172.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:19+151m??1184.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:38+191m??1210.07875mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+1917:50+201m??1224.07376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1240.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+251m??1254.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+225m??1293.062192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:26+281m??1313.055139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2819:35+291m??1320.014128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+920:14+151m??1329.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+12-??1334.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 4h 14m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2:1200:49+2:115m??2334.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2:1601:11+2:162m??2351.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0002:10+2:035m??2392.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:0802:45+2:0810m??2422.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1402:59+2:161m??2440.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:1903:22+2:201m??2467.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2:1503:57+2:161m??2516.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+2:0605:27+2:085m??2592.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:2306:17+2:241m??2660.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:2706:38+2:272m??2677.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2706:57+2:281m??2695.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:3007:33+2:231m??2742.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2108:37+2:3020m??2797.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:12+2:522m??2829.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0209:45+3:015m??2860.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0509:55+3:052m??2867.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:2010m??2940.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:0413:35+3:045m??21033.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0015:00+2:5910m??21110.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+3:0815:25+3:082m??21146.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:1316:20+3:145m??21209.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:0617:55+3:0910m??21300.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+3:1518:36+3:162m??21352.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#43%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+3:1119:10+3:122m??21384.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+3:0919:26+3:092m??21399.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:1619:45+3:162m??21428.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+3:0720:32+2:592m??21477.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:5222:25+3:1210m??21544.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:1723:17+3:172m??21620.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:5901:05+2:595m??31728.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#50/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3:0101:40+3:021m??31770.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3:0702:05+3:011m??31797.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3:0403:00+3:0610m??31851.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3:0903:25+3:111m??31875.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#54/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:2604:25+3:201m??31968.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:2105:35+3:273m??32035.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??32035.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??32077.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??32122.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??32189.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??32273.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??32348.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#62|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??32494.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??32553.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#64|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??32621.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#65|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??32628.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:322m??32678.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#67|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m??32707.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m??42765.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#69|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m??42817.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#70|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m??42841.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#71|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m??42867.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#72|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m??42886.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#73|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m??42900.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#74!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:51-??42925.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site