Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timing

10924/Σ Haldia-Goa Six days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 06 2012 (12:00)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2926 km  2 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 14m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#3. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+215:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-516:42+02m??1137.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+716:58+81m??1161.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+917:08+111m??1172.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1117:19+151m??1184.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1817:38+201m??1210.07874mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+241m??1224.07376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??1240.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+301m??1254.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+205m??1293.062192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2819:26+301m??1313.054137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2919:35+291m??1320.014130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+820:14+161m??1329.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+15-??1334.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 4h 14m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+5600:49+555m??2334.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+5601:11+562m??2351.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+4202:10+465m??2392.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5210m??2422.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+5602:59+581m??2440.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+5703:22+591m??2467.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+5903:57+1:001m??2516.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+4905:27+515m??2592.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:17+1:012m??2660.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0206:38+1:032m??2677.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0306:57+1:042m??2695.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0707:33+1:082m??2742.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:1208:37+1:1720m??2797.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3409:12+1:352m??2829.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:375m??2860.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4009:55+1:322m??2867.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1011:40+1:2310m??2940.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:1713:35+1:175m??21033.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??21110.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:232m??21146.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3416:20+1:355m??21209.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:2817:55+1:3110m??21300.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3618:36+1:362m??21352.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#43%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+1:4019:10+1:422m??21384.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4319:26+1:432m??21399.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21428.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21477.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2322:25+1:4210m??21545.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5323:17+1:532m??21620.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2901:05+1:295m??31728.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#50/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:351m??31771.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31797.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3703:00+1:3910m??31851.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4403:25+1:471m??31876.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#54/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??31968.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+2:0005:35+2:083m??32036.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:3809:50+1:405m??32036.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:255m??32078.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:2611:40+1:302m??32123.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:3512:50+1:363m??32190.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:0315:00+1:1915m??32274.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:2916:35+1:3715m??32349.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#62|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:4419:20+1:445m??32495.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:422m??32553.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#64|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:3721:30+1:403m??32622.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#65|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5722:30+1:035m??32629.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#66|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:1823:15+1:172m??32679.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#67|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1723:45+1:172m??32708.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:2300:50+1:255m??42766.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#69|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:1902:15+1:4410m??42817.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#70|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3903:10+1:4610m??42842.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#71!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:5104:40+1:555m??42868.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#72!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5705:05+1:572m??42886.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#73!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1305:45+1:125m??42901.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#74!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??42926.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site