Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Link from Mangalore to Jammu Sufficient Buffer Pretty Fast chain as well.

10926/Σ Mangalore Jammutawi Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 06 2012 (14:23)
78
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3401 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2761 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:58+263m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+565m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:40+1:085m??21409.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1120:05+1:1415m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1620:50+1:162m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4901:00+5010m??31973.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5502:45+575m??32065.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+485m??32204.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0306:55+1:0710m??32357.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2108:10+1:205m??32455.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:37+1:252m??32493.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:18+1:008m??32573.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:08+1:063m??32627.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+462m??32740.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+1:04-??32761.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??32761.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??32781.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+102m??32787.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??32799.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??32809.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??32829.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:39+282m??32833.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#56/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+242m??32862.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#57/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2418:41+252m??32884.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#58%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??32908.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#59/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2810m??32942.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#60/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??32973.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??32978.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3121:45+2810m??33023.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??33031.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??33051.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#65/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??33077.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??33095.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#67/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??33130.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4100:10+458m??43137.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#69/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:41+532m??43173.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#70/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4801:10+485m??43189.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#71/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??43247.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+522m??43262.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#73/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??43302.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#74%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??43325.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#75/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??43359.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#76/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3804:28+382m??43369.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+16-??43401.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.