Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Link from Mangalore to Jammu Sufficient Buffer Pretty Fast chain as well.

10926/Σ Mangalore Jammutawi Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 06 2012 (2:23PM)
78
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2514:28+253m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+355m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+432m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+441m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+372m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+382m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+412m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+442m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2521:45+3410m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+302m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+332m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4100:18+422m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3601:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+1:002m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5503:10+5910m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1403:58+1:172m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:44+1:072m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  07:35+5507:40+585m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+1:082m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+413m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2115:55+345m??21360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:40+425m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4820:05+4815m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1322:35+195m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2701:00+2810m??31975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m??32067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+265m??32205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4906:55+5010m??32358.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:085m??32456.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1708:37+1:182m??32494.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:15+1:105m??32574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:1811:05+1:203m??32628.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:1412:41+1:142m??32741.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+1:17-??32762.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32762.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??32782.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??32788.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??32800.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??32810.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??32830.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??32834.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#56/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??32863.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#57/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??32885.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#58%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??32909.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#59/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4920:10+5010m??32943.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#60/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??32974.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0220:46+1:022m??32979.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5810m??33024.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:012m??33032.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m??33052.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#65/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??33078.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m??33096.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#67/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1523:43+1:132m??33131.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:10+1:238m??43138.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#69/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3200:41+1:322m??43174.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#70/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:245m??43190.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#71/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3301:57+1:352m??43248.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:16+1:382m??43263.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#73/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2603:10+1:255m??43303.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#74/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2703:40+1:272m??43326.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#75/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:232m??43360.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#76%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2104:28+1:202m??43370.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+51-??43402.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site