Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is also a daily link which is suitable for people who would like to take rest at Delhi and further proceed to Jammu.

10927/Σ Mangalore Jammu Daily Link via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 06 2012 (3:20PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:58 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+142m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2614:28+263m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+365m??1107.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+401m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+442m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+451m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+365m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+1715:55+305m??21360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:40+385m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3717:40+383m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4420:05+4515m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+155m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2610m??31975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+285m??32067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+235m??32205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4206:55+4310m??32358.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+565m??32456.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0108:37+1:012m??32494.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+485m??32574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+5611:05+573m??32628.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+4812:41+482m??32741.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+50-??32762.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+3??32762.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??32852.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+323:58+95m??32961.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1601:47+2710m??43075.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2802:38+303m??43127.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+295m??43240.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#55/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m??43263.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2610m??43339.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#57/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+192m??43385.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#58/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1208:00+162m??43392.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site