Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1093/Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2518:43+283m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:470.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1923:35+225m??21389.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+455m??31481.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:1305:27+1:2312m??31773.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:4507:01+1:522m??31887.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??31935.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:2109:55+1:2510m??31993.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+2:1311:50+2:1025m??32065.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3:0114:10+3:015m??32190.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+3:1015:35+3:105m??32279.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#16/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:28-??32342.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site