Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of SF trains, good buffer...

10932/Σ Haldia-Trivandrum Six days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 06 2012 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2580 km  2 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+414:44+42m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+315:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:35+85m??1114.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+45m??1230.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??1293.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1336.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+405m??1436.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??1455.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4423:57+442m??1602.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4320m??2880.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:271m??21123.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??21170.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??21230.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+31-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+8??21662.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+4421:15+442m??21792.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2600:10+263m??31996.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m??32056.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1902:50+203m??32157.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+2704:05+295m??32212.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+3605:20+363m??32288.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+452m??32333.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??32342.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:55+365m??32359.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+4307:12+422m??32369.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+5108:05+563m??32419.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0508:25+1:052m??32437.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1208:34+1:122m??32445.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:132m??32454.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#36/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:152m??32467.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:042m??32474.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:00+1:045m??32515.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0310:26+1:022m??32539.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#40/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+232m??32577.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#41/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+27-??32580.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site