Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of SF trains, good buffer...

10932/Σ Haldia-Trivandrum Six days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Nov 06 2012 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2578 km  2 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+315:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1114.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1230.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1293.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1336.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1436.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??1455.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??1602.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??2880.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21123.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21170.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21230.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??21661.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+24??21661.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1:0221:15+1:022m??21791.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4500:10+453m??31995.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+5101:10+535m??32055.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+4002:50+423m??32155.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+4204:05+435m??32211.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+4905:20+503m??32286.0632mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+5806:05+582m??32332.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0306:15+1:032m??32341.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+4706:55+515m??32358.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+5707:12+562m??32368.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0508:05+1:113m??32418.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1708:25+1:182m??32436.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:34+1:142m??32444.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1508:45+1:152m??32453.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#36/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:55+1:182m??32465.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:15+1:082m??32473.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m??32514.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0610:26+1:052m??32537.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#40/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+512m??32576.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#41/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+40-??32578.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site