Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with enough buffer

10937/Σ Chennai- Chamrajnagar Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 06 2012 (16:41)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+332m??2130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m??2289.071813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3004:35+294m??2355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+6-??2359.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2507:30+2035m??2359.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#10/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+251m??2371.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+271m??2389.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2408:23+251m??2403.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m??2415.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+312m??2433.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3409:04+341m??2442.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??2452.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3809:25+391m??2460.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+421m??2469.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+421m??2478.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m??2482.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5109:57+501m??2489.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#22%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4510:30+525m??2497.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2499.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5310:43+541m??2502.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5910:57+1:011m??2513.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#26|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+582m??2522.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#27|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??2557.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.