Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with enough buffer

10937/Σ Chennai- Chamrajnagar Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG  Nov 06 2012 (16:41)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1510.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m3269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+322m12130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m12214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m32289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m12352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2804:35+274m12355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+4-32359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
50 intermediate stations06:550.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3107:30+2435m63359.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#10/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m33371.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m33389.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2808:23+281m33403.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m23415.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3008:53+302m13433.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3209:04+321m13442.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+361m23452.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m13460.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m03469.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m03478.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4909:50+491m13482.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:57+521m03489.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#22%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5210:30+575m23497.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#23|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0410:43+1:051m13502.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:57+1:071m13513.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m13522.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#26|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-33557.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site