Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE PALAKKAD MUMBAI

1094/Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:29)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  60 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 60 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+61m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1207:42+121m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1307:55+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1708:05+171m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+151m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+1908:25+201m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+231m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2208:45+221m??1117.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+165m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+171m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1809:40+191m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+241m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+231m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+2411:08+251m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:20+271m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+2911:28+301m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:40+291m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+321m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+311m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2912:40+305m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:00+301m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+1913:45+255m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+305m??1351.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+293m??1407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1457.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2120:00+2710m??1507.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+265m??1567.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+823:20+165m??1687.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+800:50+185m??2771.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2834.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:20+235m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2510m??2886.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+271m??2927.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??2960.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+252m??2971.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+222m??21011.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+312m??21051.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+312m??21090.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+252m??21118.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+232m??21167.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+610:15+3215m??21195.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2011:20+212m??21247.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+1:052m??21288.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+2:012m??21317.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4214:00+2:112m??21386.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1117:40+55m??21424.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+518:13+83m??21461.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:15+2910m??21574.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2321:37+232m??21653.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+155m??21761.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:50+1915m??31837.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+221m??31900.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+2202:40+241m??31928.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+223m??31974.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+403:45+42m??31995.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+204:12+23m??32019.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+12-??32028.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site