Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10940/Σ Auroville-Bijapur-Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (17:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:35+25m??138.08846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:58+272m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??2283.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+392m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+202m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1030m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55+408:15+820m??2435.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??2439.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+262m??2462.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+532m??2545.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:25+175m??2625.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+122m??2658.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1614:25+235m??2726.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+115:50+65m??2776.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+205m??2841.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#23!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2617:32+311m??2869.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#24|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+315m??2927.056653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+465m??21020.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1900:10+1420m??21118.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#27!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+431m??31155.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3073.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-403:10+310m??31228.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5504:11+1:091m??31306.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+5710m??31414.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4208:50+423m??31498.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+362m??31566.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+3110:45+3815m??31586.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#34/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+20-??31602.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site