Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10940/Σ Auroville-Bijapur-Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (5:02PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-108:15+920m??2434.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1408:27+142m??2438.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+302m??2461.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:042m??2544.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:25+175m??2624.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+713:12+82m??2657.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+275m??2725.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+155m??2775.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#22%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+2217:00+285m??2840.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#23!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3617:32+411m??2868.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3119:00+315m??2925.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4320:45+405m??21019.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1000:10+1520m??21117.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#27!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4200:30+421m??31154.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+203:10+510m??31226.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4004:11+1:031m??31305.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0710m??31413.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3208:50+323m??31497.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+262m??31565.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+2110:45+2715m??31585.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#34/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+8-??31601.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site