Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with enough buffer

10943/Σ Puttaparthi-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 06 2012 (19:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+115m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  06:48+1606:50+162m??190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+2007:33+202m??1145.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+175m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+708:23+72m??1191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+112m??1209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+509:27+92m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1609:49+182m??1267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+212m??1314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2710:55+272m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:27+295m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1913:05+2120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+241m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+3913:47+401m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4214:31+431m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5314:46+541m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5415:14+551m??1595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m??1645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:40+1:101m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1016:58+1:101m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:1517:32+1:161m??1735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+3515m??1794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:30+5420m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:21+591m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+581m??1909.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5222:36+531m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:021m??1971.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:24+1:011m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0723:56+1:091m??11030.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:1000:15+1:121m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+435m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+542m??21159.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5004:45+1:0215m??21228.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0405:20+1:062m??21256.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0806:20+1:091m??21313.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:35+345m??21347.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+422m??21380.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+4308:40+442m??21400.0125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+572m??21438.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:25+581m??21461.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+552m??21522.066910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21541.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??21544.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:05+32-??21548.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+4??21548.067904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1416:25+151m??21641.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#50%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30-1-??21686.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.