Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10944/Σ Dadar Delta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2032 km  2 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1555 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Chennai Egmore/MS


2 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+272m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+362m??191.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2910m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2328.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3404:55+353m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??2455.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+406:50+115m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4710:00+492m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+532m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4411:27+442m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  14:13+4314:15+442m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+412m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+442m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+262m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+185m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2418:38+262m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+502m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+721:50+3120m??21205.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+432m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+592m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2567.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??31431.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3004:25+5310m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5505:30+553m??31555.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#34%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0??31555.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06+207:07+51m??31565.068115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15+607:16+61m??31574.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??31578.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26+707:27+101m??31580.053105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32+1407:33+141m??31585.07298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#40%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??31589.03096mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+171m??31594.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31598.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04+1408:05+141m??31603.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10+1408:11+141m??31609.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15+1408:16+151m??31612.010784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??31616.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??31618.02876mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+161m??31621.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+142m??31628.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#50%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??31629.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#51/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:15+1-??31631.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+4??31631.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#53!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+211m??31663.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??31681.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#55|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??31706.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??31720.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m??31732.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??31751.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m??31765.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??31771.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+431m??31788.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#62|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4212:50+431m??31827.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#63|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4113:00+421m??31831.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#64|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+381m??31854.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#65/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1314:25+2010m??31874.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#66/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+331m??31911.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#67/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+371m??31941.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#68/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+262m??31977.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#69/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3316:45+341m??32007.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#70/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  17:45+9-??32032.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site