Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Superfast chain. Can be also used by the people of Patna and lukhesarai area. Both trains are punctual.

10946/Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, Bhagalpur, Patna DAILY superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Optimus Prime*^~  Nov 06 2012 (20:00)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+4??10.095256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#2/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??1108.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#3/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+272m??1172.079269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#4/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+2708:18+272m??1206.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+272m??1216.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m??1249.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+332m??1291.040175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+255m??1324.081 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)11:38+3311:40+332m??1429.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:30+38-??1458.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12368
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:40+3:52??1458.074209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations05:45428.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:25+5:0120:35+5:0510m??1886.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:25347.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+5:4403:10+5:5310m??21233.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:35211.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+5:3906:55+5:5310m??21444.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:09+6:3407:11+6:292m??21454.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:22+6:3307:24+6:332m??21467.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:32+6:3707:34+6:372m??21475.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+6:4507:50+6:452m??21490.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:01+7:0308:03+7:042m??21508.06249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:28+6:4808:32+6:474m??21534.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:39+6:4108:41+6:412m??21542.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:50+7:0008:52+7:002m??21551.05747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+7:0009:10+7:002m??21566.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)09:30+6:2709:55+6:2525m??21568.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:11+6:5210:13+6:522m??21584.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+6:5510:25+6:552m??21591.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  10:37+6:5610:39+6:562m??21601.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+6:1311:12+6:1410m??21613.060 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  11:23+7:0511:25+7:052m??21624.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:45+6:3311:47+6:332m??21642.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#31%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+6:24-??21666.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site