Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram/Madurai/Trichy/Mayiladuthurai/Vellore - Hyderabad/Nanded/ Amaravati connectivity. Buffer time is little more in TPTY . Xfer can made at Pakala Junction. But Tirupati is Better option for little fresh up and Refreshment

10947/Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ/MV/VLR - HYB/Amaravati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 06 2012 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+716:30+72m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+102m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+192m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1218:05+185m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+155m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+272m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+122:10+1110m??1318.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4022:55+412m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4923:30+492m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+572m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:30+561m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:27+1:031m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0401:35+1:052m??2517.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4203:20+5410m??2560.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0004:35+1:002m??2627.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+372m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+182m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+141m??2783.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+2-??2825.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??2825.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+122m??2867.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1816:32+182m??2908.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#27|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+221m??2950.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#28|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+212m??21027.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#29|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+362m??21095.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4020:25+392m??21128.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#31/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+345m??21240.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+342m??21294.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4400:35+451m??31350.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#34!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+502m??31425.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+2010m??31531.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#36|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1705:51+211m??31645.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1706:47+202m??31697.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#38|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+261m??31736.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#39|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+412m??31785.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:40+435m??31808.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+3609:40+5510m??31838.096384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#42|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+1:0309:55+1:051m??31860.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#43|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0210:45+1:031m??31919.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#44|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+1:0311:25+1:031m??31967.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#45|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2413:25+3310m??32046.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#46/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2414:30+225m??32125.028336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#47/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+21-??32134.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.