Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity 12hrs35 min and 607 km

10948/Σ Kolhapur- Mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 06 2012 (8:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+014:30+31m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+82m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+112m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+142m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+242m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  17:08+1317:10+132m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+232m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2917:35+282m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+918:40+145m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+382m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2419:50+365m??1236.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+302m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1121:25+142m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+022:15+410m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+142m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+141m??2434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:26+152m??2458.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1500:43+192m??2470.063598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+172m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+222m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m??2630.055815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+1503:55+162m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+172m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+142m??2791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+8-??2796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+1??2796.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+510:49+61m??2808.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+711:05+71m??2826.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+711:19+71m??2840.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+811:30+81m??2852.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+181m??2870.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+272m??2889.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#37!==!SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+321m??2919.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#38%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+0-??2934.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site