Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mannargudi/ Mayiladuturai/Tiruvannamalai/Vellore to Narasapur/Machilipatinam connectivity.

10950/Σ Mannargudi - Mayiladuturai to Narasapur/Machilipatinam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 06 2012 (20:15)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 931 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17401/Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-205:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+106:25+35m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+101m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+907:20+155m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+221m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+282m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:36+271m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+609:55+2010m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+3210:25+331m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:55+131m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1612:10+161m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1612:50+162m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1013:45+35m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+514:42+61m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+415:20+131m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-11-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express/17401
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:30+4??1464.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1019:55+205m??1474.093115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:10+2820:12+282m??1497.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+272m??1522.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1538.02444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m??1557.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:04+4022:06+412m??1596.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  22:41+5022:42+521m??1647.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:36+4723:37+481m??1713.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:11+5900:13+592m??2762.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0200:26+1:012m??2777.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5901:02+592m??2820.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:15+4002:35+4920m??2851.05326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33!==!TGUTarigoppula  03:04+5903:05+1:001m??2877.04315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+5204:05+4135m??2895.03413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  04:25+004:26+01m??2906.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+331m??2909.0388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2914.0566mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  04:48+3304:49+341m??2921.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39|--|CLUChilakalapudi  04:57-04:58-1m??2927.0128mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#40|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  05:20+5-??2931.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site