Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity Could be used as an option for Shirdi/KPG to Mysore.

10951/Σ Delhi NZM --Mysore-Chamrajnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 06 2012 (20:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56204/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+5707:56+1:015m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:3608:33+1:372m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:2108:50+1:245m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2111:04+1:235m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4312:45+1:4710m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:3215:05+2:325m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:3817:10+2:395m??1695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+3:1217:20+3:155m??1701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5318:55+3:005m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1222:00+2:125m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1523:55+2:1610m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+2:2002:15+2:355m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5403:50+1:562m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5704:35+1:572m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0805:35+2:103m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??21591.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??21871.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:102m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1519:20+2:182m??22130.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:25+1:5810m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1021:35+2:102m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:07+2:152m??22258.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1422:35+2:152m??22281.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:182m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2200:40+2:212m??32409.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1301:35+2:215m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#32|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2802:25+2:292m??32501.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#33|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:55+1:39-??32622.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56204
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32622.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??32624.020760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  07:33+207:34+21m??32627.080741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  07:42+907:43+91m??32638.018699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#38|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??32641.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??32645.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#40|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  08:03+808:05+82m??32647.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32654.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32656.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??32663.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??32668.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??32671.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#46|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  09:10-6-??32682.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site