Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10955/Σ Vasco Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 06 2012 (21:37)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+105m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+252m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1616:10+215m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2917:10+315m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:50+315m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2319:20+262m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-120:25+910m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  21:33+3621:35+362m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+361m??1307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3222:35+322m??1330.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3122:53+322m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??2458.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+355m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+261m??2529.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+202m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+305:30+130m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2663.040904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??2675.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+811:05+81m??2693.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+811:19+81m??2707.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??2719.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2411:45+281m??2737.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+382m??2756.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3912:30+391m??2786.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??2801.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.