Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10955/Σ Vasco Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 06 2012 (21:37)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+5??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1216:10+185m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+1917:10+205m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+155m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+819:20+92m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-820:25+610m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  21:33+2721:35+272m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2622:07+271m??1307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+212m??1330.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2222:53+232m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1501:35+205m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+261m??2528.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+202m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+805:30+630m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2663.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??2675.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+711:05+71m??2693.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+711:19+81m??2707.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??2719.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+191m??2737.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+382m??2756.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3812:30+381m??2786.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+10-??2801.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site