Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Telescopic Fast Connectivity.

1096/Σ Ajantarath Express (BBS-AWB via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (23:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+22??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+275m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+442m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4117:55+3910m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+362m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+292m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+382m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5323:33+541m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0300:17+1:041m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2400:40+1:251m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:0901:50+1:122m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:2402:15+1:241m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2402:33+1:251m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:3003:07+1:311m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3905:20+3320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0506:03+1:051m??2850.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1306:35+1:132m??2895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0807:21+1:081m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:162m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:132m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+4311:45+5110m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??21144.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??21158.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??21216.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??21226.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??21253.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??21305.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??21334.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??21344.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??21373.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??21393.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??21416.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??21446.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??21474.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??21502.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??21517.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??21544.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??21589.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??21652.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??21685.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??31712.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??31763.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??31765.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#48/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??31789.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??31838.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??31843.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??31888.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??31970.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#53 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??31987.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??32011.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+13-??32020.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.