Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

10960/Σ Vasco Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 06 2012 (9:57PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+11??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+195m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVM•Kudchade (1 PFs)•  21:36+3021:38+302m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+365m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3423:15+355m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+472m??1108.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+511m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4601:10+452m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:20+1510m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+282m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+411m??2307.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??2330.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+312m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+432m??2458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2607:40+315m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+292m??2528.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+412m??2599.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+10-??2663.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+12??2663.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#20%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+181m??2756.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#21%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+10-??2801.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site