Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

10962/Σ Mysore Vasco Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 06 2012 (10:05PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53+1311:55+132m??145.051674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45+6-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??1138.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#5|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+22m??1202.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+382m??1273.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+485m??1298.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+422m??1344.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#9!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+382m??1458.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#10!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+352m??1471.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4120:30+412m??1495.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#12!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+352m??1527.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-223:50+1810m??1602.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2622.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3000:50+311m??2659.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??2693.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#17|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2510m??2717.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#18|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??2743.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#19|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+161m??2762.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+45m??2777.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??2801.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site