Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10963/Σ Trichy Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (22:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 56843/Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56843
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.02785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??12.03981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  16:18+216:20+22m??14.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  16:27+1216:28+121m??111.09675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??115.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  16:35+1616:36+181m??119.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  16:40+2016:41+211m??122.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49+2016:50+201m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+231m??137.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  17:09+2517:10+251m??146.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  17:15+2717:16+281m??151.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m??154.062107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25+2917:26+301m??158.068109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  17:34+3217:35+341m??167.038115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3117:55+315m??176.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  18:06+3318:07+341m??186.041159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:29+3718:30+471m??1103.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:37+4918:38+511m??1109.050140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+461m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  19:09+4219:10+441m??1130.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+9-??1141.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#23%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+221:35+2710m??1141.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1201.034284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+222m??2267.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+462m??2359.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+412m??2411.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2406:30+6135m??2426.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:32+112m??2490.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+302m??2561.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+355m??2586.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??2625.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+342m??2631.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??2746.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+372m??2759.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??2782.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+292m??2815.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#38|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-115:20+145m??2890.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+222m??2910.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#40!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??2947.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#41!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??2980.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21032.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#43|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??21090.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#44|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+251m??21136.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#45|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21169.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??21176.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#47|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+231m??21217.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#48|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??21244.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#49|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??21303.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#50/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+302:15+135m??31448.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#51/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+141m??31512.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??31586.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#53/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+11-??31629.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site