Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10965/Σ Dadar-Trichy-Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  2 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+252m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2910m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+333m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+115m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+422m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+522m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+1410m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4013:45+412m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+422m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??2870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+392m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+212m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  18:05+718:10+155m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+242m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2820m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??21218.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+1:002m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+415m??31428.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3404:25+5610m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5405:30+543m??31553.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#34%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0??31553.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06+307:07+51m??31563.068115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15+707:16+71m??31572.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??31576.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26+807:27+111m??31578.053105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32+1307:33+151m??31583.07298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#40%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??31587.03096mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+181m??31592.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31596.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04+1508:05+151m??31601.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10+1508:11+151m??31607.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15+1508:16+151m??31610.010784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??31614.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??31616.02876mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29+1508:30+161m??31619.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??31626.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#50%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??31627.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#51/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+0-??31629.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:00+2??31629.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#53/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07+510:08+71m??31632.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54%==%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??31634.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+181m??31639.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31644.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30+2010:31+231m??31650.011563mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#58!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37+3010:38+321m??31661.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51+2710:52+291m??31669.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#60!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1911:20+185m??31679.03062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??31685.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#62|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31690.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??31694.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??31699.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??31704.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+1912:00+201m??31709.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08+2212:09+231m??31717.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??31723.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21+2312:22+241m??31727.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#70|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1012:55+910m??31733.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+161m??31745.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#72|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??31751.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??31753.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#74|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:35+135m??31756.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??31758.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#76|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05+0-??31763.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site