Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10965/Σ Dadar-Trichy-Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1765 km  2 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1555 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+272m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+362m??191.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2601:00+3010m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3004:00+303m??2328.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3504:55+353m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+183m??2455.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+406:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+482m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4411:27+432m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4213:45+442m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+422m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4215:05+442m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+272m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+282m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1218:10+205m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  18:36+2418:38+262m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+512m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+921:50+3120m??21205.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+422m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5822:55+592m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+532m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2567.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+345m??31431.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2904:25+5210m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5305:30+533m??31555.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#34%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0??31555.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06+207:07+51m??31565.068115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15+607:16+61m??31574.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??31578.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26+707:27+101m??31580.053105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32+1407:33+141m??31585.07298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#40%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??31589.03096mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+171m??31594.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31598.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04+1408:05+141m??31603.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10+1408:11+141m??31609.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15+1408:16+141m??31612.010784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??31616.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??31618.02876mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+161m??31621.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??31628.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#50%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??31629.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#51/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:15+1-??31631.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:00+2??31631.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#53/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07+510:08+61m??31634.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??31636.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17+910:18+171m??31641.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31646.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30+1910:31+221m??31652.011563mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#58!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37+3010:38+301m??31663.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51+2610:52+271m??31671.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#60!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??31681.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??31687.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#62|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31692.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m??31696.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??31701.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??31706.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+1912:00+201m??31711.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08+2212:09+231m??31719.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??31725.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21+2312:22+231m??31729.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#70|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1010m??31735.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11+1213:12+161m??31747.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#72|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??31753.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??31755.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#74|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:35+135m??31758.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??31760.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#76|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05+0-??31765.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site