Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10965/Σ Dadar-Trichy-Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  2 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1901:00+3310m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3104:00+313m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+322m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+252m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+352m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+342m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+132m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21005.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  18:05+018:10+55m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+718:38+82m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??21140.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-921:50+1620m??21204.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??21218.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+512m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+325m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4910m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5305:30+523m??31553.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#34%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0??31553.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06+707:07+81m??31563.068114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15+1007:16+101m??31572.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??31576.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26+1107:27+121m??31578.053104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32+1507:33+151m??31583.07398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#40%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??31587.02996mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+181m??31592.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31596.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04+1608:05+171m??31601.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10+1808:11+181m??31607.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15+1708:16+181m??31610.010884mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??31614.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??31616.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29+1708:30+171m??31619.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+162m??31626.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??31628.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#51/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:15-1-??31629.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:00+3??31629.02386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#53/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07+810:08+101m??31632.04584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11+010:12+01m??31634.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17+1310:18+141m??31639.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31644.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30+1610:31+211m??31650.011462mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#58!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37+2810:38+291m??31661.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51+2510:52+261m??31669.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#60!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+165m??31679.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33+011:34+01m??31685.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#62|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31690.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m??31694.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??31699.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#65|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??31703.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#66|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+211m??31709.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08+2312:09+241m??31717.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??31722.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21+2512:22+251m??31727.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#70|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1112:55+910m??31733.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11+1213:12+181m??31745.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#72|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??31751.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??31753.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#74|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1713:35+155m??31756.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??31758.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#76|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05+1-??31763.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.