Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate day time weekly

10967/Σ Mysore Gadag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (11:22PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+006:57+21m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+131m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+302m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+262m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-516:15+710m??1472.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1530.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#15!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+2218:17+242m??1587.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+192m??1615.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+112m??1647.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-320:50+35m??1680.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:50+3315m??1730.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+392m??1782.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4322:53+431m??1810.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+512m??1823.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+552m??1851.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5200:02+531m??2877.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+472m??2897.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+522m??2920.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+162m??2946.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1402:26+182m??2972.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2602:33+252m??2982.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3102:43+302m??2994.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3002:53+292m??21003.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??21010.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+202m??21028.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+232m??21070.096631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#35/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+3304:40+322m??21099.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+432m??21119.047563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21133.014548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??21137.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45-1-??21143.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site