Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate day time weekly

10967/Σ Mysore Gadag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (23:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 36 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+1006:57+131m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1707:57+181m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2308:27+232m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+335m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+312m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+312m??1213.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3611:45+362m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+312m??1341.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+262m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+262m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+85m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+1610m??1472.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+332m??1530.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#15|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3218:17+332m??1587.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+292m??1615.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1647.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+2219:52+212m??1653.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#19%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+320:50+65m??1680.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2621:50+4515m??1730.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5322:32+532m??1782.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5822:53+581m??1810.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1823.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:032m??1852.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:02+1:021m??2877.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m??2897.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0100:40+1:012m??2920.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2946.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2202:26+252m??2972.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+302m??2982.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:43+362m??2995.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3902:53+382m??21003.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??21010.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+292m??21028.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#35/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+352m??21070.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+462m??21098.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??21119.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#38/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??21133.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#39/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??21137.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+4-??21143.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.