Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALternate day time

10968/Σ Guntakal Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (23:23)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:55+1122:05+1410m010.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m013.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m015.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+292m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3323:00+341m0139.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+362m1178.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3300:05+351m02102.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+312m12139.036547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+425m02181.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44+5402:45+1:001m02215.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3904:50+435m42283.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+2806:05+305m22333.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+342m12365.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#14%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+325m12398.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+3607:25+362m12404.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16!==!GINGinigera07:44+3207:45+331m02414.051511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m12426.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#18!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+4708:10+472m02438.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+4508:25+441m02448.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20!==!KGX•Kanginhal (1 PFs)•  08:49+5408:50+551m02474.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:022m02483.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:0509:25+1:051m02506.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m02518.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  10:40+15-12541.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 22m
126 intermediate stations12:300.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+412:40+110m13541.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m23616.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m23649.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+382m33672.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+392m23685.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m13800.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+242m13806.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+175m33845.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m13892.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3119:25+312m13924.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#35|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+252m13978.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#36|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+4-231013.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site