Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Tirunelveli Link

10969/Σ Dadar-Tirunelveli Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 07 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+222m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2822:55+312m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+212m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2710m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+303m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+312m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:15+143m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-106:50+45m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+192m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+212m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+312m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+382m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+212:40+710m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+392m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+392m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4015:05+402m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+292m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3217:17+322m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+195m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+212m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+1021:50+3120m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1115m??31206.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+162m??31210.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2721:56+281m??31230.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+352m??31265.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4323:30+431m??31336.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+412m??31358.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+253m??41424.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2403:25+3510m??41484.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+431m??41522.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m??41534.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2404:55+253m??41548.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#39%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??41622.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??41645.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+331m??41664.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2707:25+285m??41685.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3207:36+331m??41692.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3507:46+381m??41702.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4608:07+492m??41728.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5108:30+521m??41755.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5208:52+581m??41777.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#48%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4809:30+491m??41799.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3410:00+343m??41813.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??41825.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+341m??41836.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??41843.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#53/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-1-??41844.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site