Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Tirunelveli Link

10969/Σ Dadar-Tirunelveli Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 07 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1204 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1901:00+3310m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3104:00+313m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+322m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+252m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+352m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+342m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+132m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21005.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+718:38+82m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??21140.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-921:50+1620m??21204.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??31204.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+621:27+72m??31208.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2821:56+281m??31228.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??31263.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4823:30+481m??31334.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??31356.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+3002:05+323m??41422.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+3103:25+4210m??41482.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4704:00+521m??41520.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+532m??41532.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3504:55+383m??41547.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#39%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+4206:15+435m??41621.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4706:35+472m??41643.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+5106:50+511m??41662.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4307:25+435m??41683.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??41690.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+5107:46+511m??41700.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5708:07+1:022m??41726.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0908:30+1:111m??41753.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:52+1:171m??41775.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#48%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m??41797.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+5010:00+493m??41811.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??41823.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+501m??41835.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??41841.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#53/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+13-??41842.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.