Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Tirunelveli Link

10969/Σ Dadar-Tirunelveli Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 07 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+252m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2910m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+333m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+115m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+422m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+522m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+1410m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4013:45+412m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+422m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??2870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+392m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+212m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+155m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+242m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2820m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-121:15+915m??31203.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1421:27+142m??31207.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2921:56+291m??31227.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??31262.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4523:30+461m??31333.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+432m??31355.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2402:05+263m??41421.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3710m??41481.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+461m??41519.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+462m??41531.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+323m??41545.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#39%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+375m??41619.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??41642.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m??41661.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+365m??41682.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m??41689.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+431m??41699.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5308:07+552m??41725.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+1:001m??41752.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0008:52+1:031m??41774.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#48%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5209:30+541m??41796.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3910:00+383m??41810.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??41822.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+371m??41833.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??41840.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#53/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+2-??41841.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site