Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Tirunelveli Link

10969/Σ Dadar-Tirunelveli Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 07 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+182m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+252m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2404:00+243m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2804:55+273m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+262m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+103m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+310m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+617:05+92m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+112m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-518:10+35m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+82m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+292m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1721:50+1420m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??31203.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:27+102m??31207.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2821:56+291m??31227.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??31262.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4723:30+471m??31333.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??31355.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2402:05+273m??41421.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2503:25+3410m??41481.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4004:00+451m??41519.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+452m??41531.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+313m??41546.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#39%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3606:15+365m??41620.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+382m??41642.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4206:50+421m??41661.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3407:25+355m??41682.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3807:36+381m??41689.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4107:46+411m??41699.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4908:07+522m??41725.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5708:30+581m??41752.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5908:52+1:041m??41774.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#48%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5309:30+541m??41796.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3910:00+383m??41810.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??41822.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??41834.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??41840.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#53/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+1-??41841.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site