Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist's fun: Return to mumbai via secunderabad from Chennai...

10975/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2012 (15:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1568 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+262m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+252m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+105m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2321:11+241m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2921:49+291m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:43+281m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+4023:19+401m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+271m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+701:20+610m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+422m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+341m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3603:20+371m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+552m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5204:42+532m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+195m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??2781.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??2787.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??2855.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??2897.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+5217:09+521m??2930.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:18+151m??2942.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+217:38+21m??2952.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2018:05+255m??2967.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2618:18+271m??2977.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+322m??21003.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3519:12+361m??21030.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4820:50+5110m??21116.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+4922:03+512m??21195.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+485m??31379.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1702:15+161m??31442.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:1802:20+1:171m??31446.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:0003:43+573m??31517.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1704:30+173m??31559.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+43-??31568.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site