Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist's fun: Return to mumbai via secunderabad from Chennai...

10975/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2012 (15:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+125m??1138.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2521:11+261m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3221:49+331m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:43+301m??1293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3923:19+401m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+201m??2400.034 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:20+810m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+442m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4003:20+411m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+572m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5404:42+562m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+185m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??2781.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??2787.064530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1716:02+172m??2854.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m??2896.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+817:09+81m??2929.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2617:18+261m??2942.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:38+341m??2951.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+305m??2966.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3118:18+321m??2976.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+352m??21003.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+391m??21030.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4810m??21116.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+522m??21195.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+345m??31378.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+5202:15+511m??31442.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:5702:20+1:561m??31446.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4603:43+433m??31516.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#34 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+2104:30+213m??31555.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+28-??31564.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.