Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist's fun: Return to mumbai via secunderabad from Chennai...

10975/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2012 (3:46PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+920:45+95m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2721:49+281m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:43+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+131m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:20+1010m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+422m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+381m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+482m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4104:42+432m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+185m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??2781.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??2787.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??2854.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??2896.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??2930.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??2942.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??2952.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??2967.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m??2977.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??21004.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??21030.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??21117.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??21196.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??31379.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:43+233m??31517.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+193m??31562.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+11-??31571.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site