Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Fastest train / chain btwn these station pair. 2. Kerala exp starts frm tvc. Hence 99% OTP. 3. Xfr jn is d same. Just pf change. So 30 min buffr sufficient. 4. Daily chain

10977/Σ Ernakulam Madurai Superfast Temple Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Nov 07 2012 (7:12PM)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16612/Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express/16612
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30-??1425.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1476.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1526.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1576.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??1591.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2665.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2727.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2770.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2797.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??2819.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-05:10+360m??2855.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:34+305:35+41m??2879.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2885.048mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#30/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:00-7-??2886.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site