Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity for Mumbaikars to reach Haridwar/Rishikesh.

10978/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Rishikesh DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 07 2012 (19:15)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2287 km  2 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:301710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+2:2519:55+2:242m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:3820:40+2:405m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2:5221:45+2:572m31119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+2:4822:25+2:542m11133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4923:05+2:502m11178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4723:20+2:522m21184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4300:25+2:443m22257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:4401:12+2:442m12324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5502:10+2:562m32417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:5202:50+2:5410m62441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0203:30+3:022m22496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:4005:00+2:425m22565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3805:50+2:392m22641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3606:20+2:362m22672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:4306:52+2:432m22714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:4307:40+2:415m22748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:4708:00+2:482m12766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3:0109:12+3:022m12834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:35+2:5609:40+2:585m22840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:1410:19+3:152m12893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:2110:50+3:212m22933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:5812:05+3:005m22978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:3312:50+3:332m321041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2913:40+3:292m221106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3:2514:30+3:2810m521132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:4214:52+3:432m221157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:4815:16+3:492m221187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:5016:00+3:505m221229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4:0316:27+4:032m221268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:452m121295.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4:0117:55+3:595m021347.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5318:05+3:532m121351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+3:5918:45+4:002m221401.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5319:15+3:532m121442.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+3:5420:26+3:542m221514.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+3:5520:53+3:552m521535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:0421:50+3:5735m021542.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 33m
65 intermediate stations00:00387.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+822:10+820m1631929.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:28+112m331936.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+623:04+62m131949.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+292m231975.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+245m131986.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#44/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+282m042016.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#45/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3101:00+3027m142037.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#46|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3401:24+352m142052.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#47|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+412m142072.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4002:25+492m142090.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#49|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4902:51+492m142107.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#50|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5603:28+572m142132.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#51/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5404:20+5130m342143.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5604:31+570m142155.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5305:02+562m242185.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0105:28+1:022m042208.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#55%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5706:20+4735m242212.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 31m
106 intermediate stations23:5552.0
#56%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+5106:40+4025m152264.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#57/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:15+322m052275.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+312m152282.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#59|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+20-352287.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site