Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity for Mumbaikars to reach Haridwar/Rishikesh.

10978/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Rishikesh DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 07 2012 (7:15PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1850 km  2 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


2 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+10??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+123m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+342m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2222:25+265m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+3223:05+322m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+385m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+422m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+155m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+262m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+245m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+382m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4510:19+452m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQ•Ganj Basoda (4 PFs)•  10:48+4810:50+502m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2512:05+275m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4110m??21134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5414:52+542m??21159.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5815:16+582m??21189.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0116:00+595m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0716:27+1:072m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:07+1:052m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:095m??21349.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:142m??21353.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1718:45+1:192m??21403.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2619:15+1:262m??21444.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2120:26+1:212m??21516.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:2420:53+1:242m??21537.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2821:50+1:2735m??21544.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1722:10+1720m??21544.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+172m??21551.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1523:04+172m??21564.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+412m??21590.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??21601.071216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4301:00+4227m??31652.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#45|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4201:24+422m??31667.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#46|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4201:53+452m??31687.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#47|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+512m??31705.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#48|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5302:51+532m??31722.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#49|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+3203:28+462m??31747.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5204:20+5030m??31758.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+3204:31+460m??31770.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#52/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4605:02+502m??31800.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#53%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5705:28+552m??31823.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#54/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4806:20+3635m??31827.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#55/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+2906:40+2325m??31827.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#56/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+192m??31838.024356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#57|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:31+1807:32+191m??31845.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#58|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+8-??31850.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site