Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity for Mumbaikars to reach Haridwar/Rishikesh.

10978/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Rishikesh DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 07 2012 (19:15)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1848 km  2 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


2 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+819:55+82m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1921:45+252m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1122:25+182m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+292m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+232m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+382m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+125m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+215m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+392m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:35+3309:40+355m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:19+492m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5110:50+512m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2312:05+255m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3814:30+4010m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5214:52+522m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5215:16+522m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+575m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1216:27+1:122m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0817:07+592m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:085m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:182m??21401.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2519:15+1:252m??21442.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1420:26+1:142m??21514.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:1920:53+1:192m??21535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2421:50+1:2235m??21542.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1322:10+1120m??21542.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+922:28+112m??21549.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+523:04+52m??21562.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??21588.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+285m??21599.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#44/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:14+322m??31629.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#45/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3401:00+3227m??31650.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#46|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3401:24+342m??31665.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#47|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3601:53+412m??31685.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+3602:25+412m??31703.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#49|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4302:51+432m??31720.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#50|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+4503:28+492m??31745.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#51/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+4404:20+4030m??31756.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+4504:31+490m??31768.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3705:02+402m??31798.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+4605:28+482m??31821.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#55%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4306:20+2835m??31825.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#56%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2025m??31825.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#57/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+142m??31836.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??31843.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#59|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+1-??31848.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site