Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA KOTA/BUNDI

1098/Σ KATHGODAM TO UDAIPUR CITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 08 2012 (23:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+5??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+709:08+112m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+212m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+182m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2012:25+1725m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1812:54+192m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+282m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+36-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mewar SF Express/12963
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1277.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+719:26+72m??1306.064204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+921:10+115m??1411.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2121:37+212m??1444.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m??1486.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+3022:32+302m??1519.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+3322:43+332m??1529.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??1564.083270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+3823:58+382m??1627.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+4801:25+5315m??2735.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#21|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+5002:08+502m??2773.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#22|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+4303:10+432m??2841.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#23|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28+1804:30+222m??2899.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+2105:05+2020m??2906.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+282m??2941.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3106:10+312m??2978.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#27%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??21016.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+20-??21020.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site