Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity .Safe buffer

10981/Σ Mumbai -Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 07 2012 (19:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+1110.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+317:09+62m6118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+620:10+65m11252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1321:46+1110m41382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+222m01529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1101:10+105m52642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3503:45+355m12909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+2807:27+302m321233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+43-421367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 22m
415 intermediate stations10:400.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+3211:00+2920m151367.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3411:42+342m251390.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4212:30+472m351437.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+3513:10+1:002m051493.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1:1514:48+1:162m151577.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#15%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:2416:15+1:1525m251618.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#16/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+57-151670.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site