Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity. 27.5 hrs and 1630 km.

10982/Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Daiky ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 07 2012 (7:54PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+706:22+75m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+807:03+92m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1407:52+152m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2208:14+232m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2408:45+292m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3409:29+342m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2310:54+212m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+19-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+4??1305.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+018:40+62m??1439.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1820:38+182m??1655.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2721:50+2610m??1763.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+1000:24+152m??2989.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??21030.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??21290.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)05:04+1305:06+132m??21361.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)05:57+306:02+65m??21420.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)06:46+606:48+72m??21489.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)07:05+1107:07+112m??21515.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:52+708:54+102m??21654.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:10+709:12+92m??21666.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#24/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+9-??21683.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site